top of page

London Dynamo Summer RR

Chris Wallis

London Dynamo host a new addition to the British Women's Team Cup this year over gently rolling Surrey roads.

 

Race Headquarters:

Chichester Hall,

Petworth Road,

Whitley

GU8 5PL

Nearest Train Station:

Milford

The race circuit

5 Laps (93km/ 58 miles)

  • The race starts with a netralised section from the HQ to the top of Cripplecrutch Hill.

  • Riders will leave HQ and turn right Piper’s Lane before turning North on the A283.

  • The circuit starts at the top of Cripplecrutch Hill (intersection of the A283 with Rudgate Lane), then
    continues north up the A283 through Chiddingfold before turning left at Wormley into Combe Lane.

  • After following Combe Lane south for 2 km, the circuit turns right into Prestwick Lane, following the
    road south into Clammer Hill Road, Clammer Hill and Holdfast Lane before turning left at the
    junction with the B2131, Petworth Road.

  • The circuit continues along Petworth Road, following the B2131 which becomes Rudgate Lane before finally turning left back onto the A283 to start another
    lap.

The race will finish on the 5th lap on the short straight just before Prestwick Farm
All riders will be finished once the lead peloton has crossed the finish even if you are more than a lap down but all riders will be placed according to Team Cup rules.

1
Eve Newton
Army Cycling Union
3rd
2
Hannah Knapton
Army Cycling Union
3rd
3
Jessica Wood
Army Cycling Union
3rd
4
Laura Furness
Army Cycling Union
2nd
5
Megan Andrew
Army Cycling Union
3rd
6
Pippa Inderwick
Army Cycling Union
3rd
7
Kimmae Payn
Army Cycling Union Team B
3rd
8
Amber Junker-Brameld
Brother UK - On Form
3rd
9
Electra Morris
Brother UK - On Form
3rd
10
Hope Inglis
Brother UK - On Form
3rd
11
Ella Brown
Cowley Road Condors
3rd
12
Lucy Lee
DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK
Elite
13
Ruth Shier
DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK
1st
15
Amelia Southall
Doltcini - Cycle Division
3rd
16
Hannah Graveney
Doltcini - Cycle Division
3rd
17
Georgia Bullard
Doltcini - O'Shea
2nd
18
Elektra Georgiakakis
FTP Fusion
3rd
19
Caitlin Dimbleby
FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
1st
20
Claire Nott
FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
3rd
21
Elizabeth Sanders
FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
2nd
22
Jennifer Hudson
FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
2nd
23
Rebecca Hair
FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
2nd
24
Millie Jenkins
Liv CC -Halo Films
2nd
25
Dannielle Watkinson
Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon
2nd
26
Rebecca Clowes
Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon
2nd
27
Rebekah Nash
Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon
2nd
28
Lucy Gadd
Le Col Race Team
1st
29
Emma Jane Hornsby
London Academy Orange
2nd
30
Esme Wiley
London Academy Orange
2nd
31
Katy Hill
London Academy Orange
2nd
32
Miriam Bullock
London Academy Orange
2nd
33
Savannah Morgan
London Academy Orange
2nd
34
Alice Connor
London Academy Pink
3rd
35
Catherine Hadfield
London Academy Pink
3rd
36
Iona Mitchell
London Academy Pink
2nd
37
Jasmine Cornelius
London Academy PInk
2nd
38
Eleanor Estchild
London Dynamo
3rd
39
Philippa Mitchell
London Dynamo
3rd
40
Sasha Halsey
London Dynamo
2nd
41
Alice Lethbridge
Loughborough Lightning
2nd
42
Lucy Harris
Loughborough Lightning
1st
43
Miriam Jessett
Loughborough Lightning
1st
44
Penny Colloff
Loughborough Lightning
1st
45
Emma Kuusela
PDQ Property Elite
3rd
46
Jennifer Lemen
PDQ Property Elite
2nd
47
Lea Fowler
PDQ Property Elite
3rd
48
Charlotte Berry
Phoenix Collective
2nd
49
Ione Johnson
Phoenix Collective
NZ
50
Lydia Watts
Phoenix Collective
1st
51
Molly Patch
Phoenix Collective
2nd
52
Bexy Dew
Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting Ltd
Elite
53
Anastasia Bowler
Saint Piran WRT
2nd
54
Hannah Bayes
Saint Piran WRT
3rd
55
Georgie Little
Stolen Goat Race Team
3rd
56
Lauren O'Brien
Stolen Goat Race Team
2nd
57
Elizabeth Hermolle
Team Boompods
2nd
58
Gemma Felstead
Team Empella
3rd
59
Alice Butcher
Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
2nd
60
Anouska Greenaway
Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
2nd
61
Caitlin Bower
Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
2nd
62
Chloe Elvin
Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
2nd
63
Katie Painter
ASSOS UK Racing Team
2nd
64
Elise Sherwell
Blazing Saddles RT
3rd
65
Cecilia Hime
Paradigm Cycles
2nd
66
Louise Moriarty
Private Member
3rd

Teams entered: 

WhatsApp Image 2024-05-06 at 18.07.35.jpeg

Matt de B

TBC

bottom of page